Hope Ayurvedic Medicines Pvt. Ltd.

Terms & Conditions


Delivery and Shipping Policy

  • India: Free delivery and shipping
  • Other Country: Charges applicable

Privacy Policy
We value the trust you place in us. That’s why we insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices.

Note:
Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.
By visiting this Website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Website.
By mere use of the Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.

Collection of Personally Identifiable Information and other Information
When you use our Website, we collect and store your personal information which is provided by you from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our Website to make your experience safer and easier. More importantly, while doing so we collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose. In general, you can browse the Website without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particularservice or feature on the Website. We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behavior on our Website. We use this information to do internal research on our user’s demographics, interests, and behavior to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analyzed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our Website or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on our Website or not), your computer browser information, and your IP address.

Use of Demographic / Profile Data / Your Information
We use personal information to provide the services you request. To the extent. we use your personal information to market to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses. We use your personal information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service, collect money, measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.

With your consent, we will have access to your SMS, contacts in your directory, call history, location and device information and we may request you to provide your PAN and Aadhaar details to check your eligibility for certain products/services including but not limited to providing credit) being offered by us, our affiliates or our lending partners. We may share this data with our affiliates or our lending partners for the same purposes as mentioned above, however, we will not store any Aadhaar data ourselves. In the event that consent to this use of data is withdrawn in the future, we will stop the collection of such data but continue to store the data (save for Aadhaar data) and use it for internal purposes to further improve our services.

In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyze demographic and profile data about our user’s activity on our Website.

We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server and to administer our Website.Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.

Security Precautions

Our Website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

Grievance Officer
Hope Ayurvedic Medicines Pvt. Ltd.Piyu Heights,
1st floor, Near Major Rane School,
Sangamwadi, Pune 411003.
Email- hopeayurved@gmail.com

Questions?
Please contact us regarding any questions regarding this statement.

Refund and Cancellation
Non–refundable and no cancellation.


Contact Us

Contact Person : Mr. Ram Katkar

Company Name : Hope Ayurvedic Medicines Pvt. Ltd.

Address : Piyu Heights, 1st Floor, Near Major Rane School, 2 Kilometers From Shivajinagar Railway Station, Sangamvadi, Pune, Maharashtra - 411003, India

Mobile : +91-9130033816, +91-9130033817, +91-9130033818, +91-9130033819



Looking for Product Name ?